Get startedFlat B is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0HT). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. Tenure is freehold. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£478/sq ft) was about 85.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £278,000 in April 2024.
Flat B has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 27 years.
£278,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 27 years.
Flat B is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,148
Street avg £4,246
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

8 April 2024Most recent
£278,000
+467.3%over 26 years18 June 1997
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0HT: £300,000 (2025–2024).
126 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Feb 2025
Second Floor Flat 100 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2025
Flat A 126 Burnt Ash Hill London
Sold Jan 2025
First Floor Flat 122 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2024
Flat B 90 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold May 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SE12 0HU
Closest school
0.1 km
Baring Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.