Get started24 Meetinghouse Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 722 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 is 25% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 48.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 67 m² it sits well below the postcode median (100 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £120,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Meetinghouse Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2022
24 Meetinghouse Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 17 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 17 years.
24 Meetinghouse Lane outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,790
Street avg £1,545
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Market Street/Beaver Hill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

19 December 2018Most recent
£120,000
+26.3%over 6 years14 December 2012
£95,000
-12.8%over 5 years2 November 2007
£109,000
+15.3%over 2 years24 June 2005
£94,500
+33.1%over 1 year20 October 2003
£71,000
+63.2%over 1 year3 May 2002
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7PJ: £140,000 (2025–2022).
22 Meetinghouse Lane Woodhouse Sheffield
Sold Jul 2025
4 Meetinghouse Lane Woodhouse Sheffield
Sold Feb 2024
9 Meetinghouse Lane Woodhouse Sheffield
Sold Nov 2023
5 Meetinghouse Lane Woodhouse Sheffield
Sold Sept 2023
8a Meetinghouse Lane Woodhouse Sheffield
Sold Jun 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
S13 7PY
Closest school
0.4 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.