Get started3 Little Heath is a four-bedroom detached house in Chadwell Heath, Romford, Romford (RM6 4XX). It has a recorded floor area of 161 m² (around 1733 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows an F (score 32), near the bottom of the EPC scale. Earlier certificates rated it D (July 2009); the latest reading is 2 bands lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 4-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in October 2010. At 161 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £545,000 is 49.3% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 32.4% below the postcode norm.
3 Little Heath sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2023
3 Little Heath valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£545,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£365,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 3 Little Heath runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,267
Street avg £3,761
Floor Area
161 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Little Heath — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

15 October 2010Most recent
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 4XX: £450,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
13.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
RM6 4FD
Closest school
0.1 km
Atam Academy. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB