Get started17 Eva Road is a three-bedroom property in Romford (RM6 4NA). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in May 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
17 Eva Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£201,600
Growth on file: 14.0% per year over 7 years.
19 May 2004Most recent
£201,600
+15.2%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wangey Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

7 June 2002
£175,000
+128.8%over 5 years20 December 1996
£76,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 4NA: £525,000 (2024–2015).
RM6 4NL
Closest school
0.4 km
Chadwell Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.