Get started32a is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Romford (RM6 4LS). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 67 m² this is the 15th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–149 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 23 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band.
Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 44.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£254/sq ft) was about 41.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017.
32a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£182,867
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
32a is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,729
Street avg £2,197
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chadwell Heath Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

9 June 2017Most recent
£182,867
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 4LS: £205,000 (2018–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
RM6 4PZ
Closest school
0.6 km
Chadwell Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB