Get started6 Heathfield Park Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Chadwell Heath, Romford, Romford (RM6 4FB). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £548,000 is 17.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£485/sq ft) was about 164.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 5 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 89 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 40 EPCs). Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
6 Heathfield Park Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jun 2022
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Side boundary wall extension. Conversion of detached garage into a habitable room. Single storey side / rear extension. First floor side and part rear extension. Alterations to fenestration. (Summary).
6 Heathfield Park Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£548,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 22 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 22 years.
Price per m²
£5,225
Street avg £3,625
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Heathfield Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension with a depth of 5.00 metres, highest point of 3.45 metres and height at the eaves of 3.00 metres.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
15 November 2017Most recent
£465,000
+57.6%over 12 years31 August 2005
£295,000
+156.5%over 9 years26 January 1996
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 4FB: £400,000 (2025–2022).
10 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Sept 2025
58 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold May 2023
50 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Jan 2023
32 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Jan 2023
55 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Nov 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
RM6 4BQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Atam Academy. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.