Get started24 Roxy Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Romford (RM6 4AY). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 940 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £445,000 sits 81.3% above the 2011 sale of £245,500. 15 years since the last transfer (October 2011). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
24 Roxy Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Aug 2021
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension with a depth of 6 metres, highest point of 4 metres and height at the eaves of 3 metres.
24 Roxy Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,812
Street avg £4,017
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Belfairs Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

27 October 2011Most recent
£245,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 4AY: £505,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
RM6 4LU
Closest school
0.3 km
Chadwell Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB