Get started171a is a property in Lambourne End, Romford, Romford (RM4 1NP).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £300,000 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
171a's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£300,000
Growth on file: -6.3% per year over 13 years.
30 September 2021Most recent
£300,000
-57.1%over 13 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.2dB

11 September 2008
£700,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in RM4 1NP: £802,500 (2025–2001).
RM4 1ES
Field Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Chigwell Row Infant School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB