Get startedAllender Court is a semi-detached house in Romford (RM1 1EF). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. At 65 m² this is the 6th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in Allender Court, where floor areas span 60–77 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 is 23.8% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £94,500.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£94,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Allender Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,454
Street avg £1,367
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Avenue (RM1) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

6 July 2018Most recent
£94,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM1 1EF: £102,000 (2020–2016).
Allender Court Flat 5 Riverside Close Romford
Sold Dec 2020
Allender Court Flat 7 Riverside Close Romford
Sold Jun 2017
Allender Court Flat 2 Riverside Close Romford
Sold Mar 2017
Allender Court Flat 4 Riverside Close Romford
Sold Feb 2016
Allender Court Flat 9 Riverside Close Romford
Sold Feb 2011
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
RM1 1DT
Closest school
0.3 km
St Edward's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB