Get started5 Assisi Court is an end-of-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4SU). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 37.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 31.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 85 m² it sits well below the postcode median (127 m² across 4 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold July 2019 for £240,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: new windows refused in 2017.
Replacement sash window, like for like.
5 Assisi Court saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 8 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 8 years.
On price per m², 5 Assisi Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,824
Street avg £2,121
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Colwell Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

2 July 2019Most recent
£240,000
-2.0%over 3 years23 October 2015
£245,000
+23.7%over 3 years8 October 2012
£198,000
+10.0%over 11 months4 November 2011
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4SU: £265,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
RH16 4TD
Closest school
0.7 km
St Wilfrid's CofE Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.