Get started3 Assisi Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4SU). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (July 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £454,000 is 47.6% above the 2020 sale price. At 141 m² the property is well over the postcode median (99 m² across 4 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Sold January 2020 for £307,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Assisi Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 3 Assisi Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£454,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 19 years.
£307,500
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 3 Assisi Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,181
Street avg £2,336
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Colwell Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 January 2020Most recent
£307,500
+1.7%over 5 years13 November 2014
£302,500
+26.8%over 4 years20 April 2010
£238,500
-14.8%over 6 years16 December 2003
£280,000
+13.6%over 2 years23 March 2001
£246,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4SU: £255,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
RH16 4PF
Closest school
0.7 km
St Wilfrid's CofE Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.