Get started1 Blenheim Mews is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4SN). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£285/sq ft) was about 18.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £340,000.
1 Blenheim Mews has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 26 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 26 years.
Floor Area for 1 Blenheim Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,063
Street avg £3,396
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Colwell Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

25 October 2024Most recent
£340,000
-8.1%over 2 years20 December 2021
£370,000
+39.6%over 5 years24 May 2016
£265,000
+41.3%over 5 years1 June 2010
£187,500
+25.0%over 1 year28 August 2008
£150,000
-16.7%over 2 years3 November 2005
£180,000
+44.0%over 6 years16 April 1999
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4SN: £245,000 (2024–2020).
13 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Nov 2024
3 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Feb 2023
20 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Jan 2023
22 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold May 2022
21 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Jan 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
RH16 4QE
Closest school
0.6 km
St Wilfrid's CofE Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.