Get started13 Blenheim Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4SN). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. At 64 m² this is the 8th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 48% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £245,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Blenheim Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 22 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 22 years.
13 Blenheim Mews is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,828
Street avg £3,301
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Colwell Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

15 November 2024Most recent
£245,000
+7.7%over 6 years25 May 2018
£227,500
+33.9%over 13 years27 May 2004
£169,950
+13.3%over 1 year10 July 2002
£149,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4SN: £340,000 (2024–2021).
1 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Oct 2024
3 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Feb 2023
20 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Jan 2023
22 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold May 2022
21 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Jan 2020
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
RH16 4TD
Closest school
0.6 km
St Wilfrid's CofE Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.