Get started20 Blenheim Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4SN). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 54 m² this is the 7th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£413/sq ft) was about 72.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £240,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 54 m² it's 21.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 17 EPCs).
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 20 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 20 Blenheim Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,444
Street avg £3,224
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Colwell Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 January 2023Most recent
£240,000
+28.0%over 8 years29 August 2014
£187,500
+7.8%over 7 years29 August 2007
£174,000
+24.3%over 4 years6 September 2002
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4SN: £340,000 (2024–2021).
13 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Nov 2024
1 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Oct 2024
3 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Feb 2023
22 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold May 2022
21 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Jan 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
RH16 4TD
Closest school
0.6 km
St Wilfrid's CofE Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.