Get started4 Assisi Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4SU). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1610 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £464,000 sits 68.7% above the 2014 sale of £275,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£171/sq ft) was about 21.1% below the postcode norm. At 150 m² the property is well over the postcode median (99 m² across 4 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 12 years since the last transfer (August 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Assisi Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jul 2019
4 Assisi Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£464,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 13 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 4 Assisi Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,838
Street avg £2,450
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Colwell Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

29 August 2014Most recent
£275,000
+5.8%over 2 years23 August 2012
£260,000
-2.3%over 8 years2 April 2004
£266,000
+15.7%over 2 years12 October 2001
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4SU: £265,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
RH16 4ZR
Closest school
0.7 km
St Wilfrid's CofE Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.