Get started12 Blenheim Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4SN). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 66 m² this is the 9th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 is 14% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 37.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2018 at £235,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Blenheim Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 16 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£3,561
Street avg £3,334
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Colwell Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 May 2018Most recent
£235,000
+28.4%over 12 years2 May 2006
£183,000
+4.6%over 1 year30 July 2004
£175,000
+16.7%over 2 years4 July 2002
£149,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4SN: £260,000 (2024–2022).
13 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Nov 2024
1 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Oct 2024
3 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Feb 2023
20 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Jan 2023
22 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
RH16 4TD
Closest school
0.6 km
St Wilfrid's CofE Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.