Get started11 Acre Close is a mid-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4NT). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£373/sq ft) was about 50.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £345,000 in June 2024.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2026
Price for 11 Acre Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 29 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 29 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Acre Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,012
Street avg £3,166
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
New House Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

28 June 2024Most recent
£345,000
+7.8%over 3 years23 March 2021
£320,000
+21.2%over 4 years6 July 2016
£264,000
+45.5%over 10 years2 August 2005
£181,500
+212.9%over 9 years6 September 1995
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4NT: £345,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RH16 4SN
Closest school
0.5 km
Bolnore Village Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.