Get started14 Acre Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4NT). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2015. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 61.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £350,000 in July 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 14 Acre Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 22 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 14 Acre Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,070
Street avg £3,160
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
New House Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 July 2024Most recent
£350,000
+20.7%over 7 years2 June 2017
£289,950
+13.7%over 1 year23 July 2015
£255,000
+104.8%over 13 years19 July 2002
£124,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4NT: £345,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RH16 4SJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Bolnore Village Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.