Get started7 Cedar Way is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 3TZ). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £276,000 is 12.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£555/sq ft) was about 79.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2023 for £245,000.
7 Cedar Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 26 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 7 Cedar Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,976
Street avg £4,703
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

15 December 2023Most recent
£245,000
+10.1%over 4 years15 November 2019
£222,500
+1.8%over 2 years10 October 2017
£218,500
+46.6%over 11 years17 August 2006
£149,000
+27.4%over 3 years4 July 2003
£117,000
+134.2%over 5 years22 September 1997
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 3TZ: £240,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
RH16 3UF
Beech Hill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Northlands Wood Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.