Get started21 Brookway is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lindfield, Haywards Heath, Haywards Heath (RH16 2BW). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £411,000 is 14.2% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£429/sq ft) was about 39.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £360,000 — fresh data.
Price for 21 Brookway has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£411,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 28 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 28 years.
21 Brookway is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,615
Street avg £4,272
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

24 June 2025Most recent
£360,000
+61.4%over 18 years17 November 2006
£223,000
+51.2%over 5 years11 September 2001
£147,500
+73.6%over 3 years9 March 1998
£84,950
+21.8%over 1 year17 January 1997
£69,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 2BW: £381,750 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
RH16 2ET
The Witch — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Lindfield Primary Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.