Get startedLintot Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Southwater, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 9LN). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 52 m² this is the 5th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in Lintot Court, where floor areas span 47–78 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 27.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 52 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 14 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £195,000.
Lintot Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Feb 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 13 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 13 years.
Habitable Rooms for Lintot Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,750
Street avg £3,422
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

16 December 2020Most recent
£195,000
+5.4%over 4 years26 August 2016
£185,000
+15.7%over 8 years9 November 2007
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 9LN: £252,375 (2023–2021).
Lintot Court Flat 11 Station Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Sept 2023
Lintot Court Flat 7 Station Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Mar 2022
Lintot Court Flat 1 Station Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Feb 2022
Lintot Court Flat 3 Station Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Nov 2021
Lintot Court Flat 8 Station Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
RH13 9LG
Lintot Square — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Southwater Infant Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.