Get startedLintot Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Southwater, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 9LN). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 78 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Lintot Court (47–78 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (April 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in May 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while main heating dropped from Poor to Very Poor. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 78 m² it's 21.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 14 EPCs). Sold November 2021 for £252,375. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 14 years.
£252,375
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 14 years.
On floor area, Lintot Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,236
Street avg £3,459
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lintot Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 November 2021Most recent
£252,375
+31.4%over 14 years20 August 2007
£192,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 9LN: £230,000 (2023–2020).
Lintot Court Flat 11 Station Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Sept 2023
Lintot Court Flat 7 Station Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Mar 2022
Lintot Court Flat 1 Station Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Feb 2022
Lintot Court Flat 8 Station Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Sept 2021
Lintot Court Flat 4 Station Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Dec 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
RH13 9LG
Closest school
0.4 km
Southwater Infant Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.