Get startedLintot Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southwater, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 9LN). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 18.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £260,000 in March 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on Lintot Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 14 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 14 years.
On years held, Lintot Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,562
Street avg £3,435
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lintot Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

29 March 2022Most recent
£260,000
+9.7%over 5 years20 February 2017
£237,000
+26.7%over 5 years25 October 2011
£187,000
-7.0%over 3 years7 December 2007
£201,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 9LN: £230,000 (2023–2020).
Lintot Court Flat 11 Station Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Sept 2023
Lintot Court Flat 1 Station Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Feb 2022
Lintot Court Flat 3 Station Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Nov 2021
Lintot Court Flat 8 Station Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Sept 2021
Lintot Court Flat 4 Station Road Southwater Horsham
Sold Dec 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
RH13 9LG
Closest school
0.4 km
Southwater Infant Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.