Get started3 Warren Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Southwater, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 9GL). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£495/sq ft) was about 191.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 76 m² it sits well below the postcode median (112 m² across 32 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jun 2023
3 Warren Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 23 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 23 years.
3 Warren Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,329
Street avg £3,711
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Southwater Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

30 November 2017Most recent
£405,000
+31.9%over 3 years7 February 2014
£307,000
+61.6%over 12 years17 September 2001
£190,000
+39.2%over 2 years2 July 1999
£136,500
+50.8%over 4 years24 February 1995
£90,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 9GL: £475,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
RH13 9HW
Closest school
0.5 km
Castlewood Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.