Get started15 Warren Drive is a detached house in Southwater, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 9GL). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £624,000 is 41.8% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 86.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 14 years since the last transfer (September 2012). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 129 m² it's 18.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 32 EPCs).
15 Warren Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£624,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 17 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 17 years.
15 Warren Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,411
Street avg £3,771
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Southwater Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

21 September 2012Most recent
£440,000
+83.3%over 12 years10 December 1999
£240,000
+41.2%over 2 years18 September 1997
£170,000
+17.2%over 1 year15 December 1995
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 9GL: £475,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
RH13 9HL
Closest school
0.5 km
Castlewood Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.