Get started14 Warren Drive is a detached house in Southwater, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 9GL). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £602,000 sits 246% above the 1996 sale of £174,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jan 2026
14 Warren Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£602,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£174,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 14 Warren Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,642
Street avg £3,827
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Southwater Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

27 February 1996Most recent
£174,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 9GL: £475,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Castlewood Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB