Get started1 South Leas is a two-bedroom detached house in Cowfold, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 8GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2014. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in August 2013. Across 2007–2013, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with Horsham's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £537,000 is 34.3% above the 2013 sale price.
1 South Leas's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2023
1 South Leas has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Single storey extension to side at rear of property
£537,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 7 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 7 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
South Leas — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

23 August 2013Most recent
£400,000
+0.8%over 6 years31 January 2007
£397,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 8GZ: £495,000 (2008–2006).
RH13 8QN
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's CofE (Aided) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.