Get started3 Cambria Close is an end-of-terrace house in Partridge Green, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 8GW). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 698 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2008) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since May 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £312,000 sits 52.2% above the 2009 sale of £205,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
3 Cambria Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2018
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£205,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Cambria Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,164
Street avg £4,021
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

26 May 2009Most recent
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 8GW: £485,000 (2025–2019).
4 Cambria Close Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Mar 2025
8 Cambria Close Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Oct 2023
6 Cambria Close Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Nov 2022
7 Cambria Close Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Apr 2021
5 Cambria Close Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Oct 2010
Years Held
17 years
Street avg 11 years
RH13 8HQ
High Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Jolesfield CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB