Get started3 Burford Road is a two-bedroom property in Horsham (RH13 5SP). It has council tax band C. Period features are noted in the property record.
Held since June 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Burford Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£249,950
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 7 years.
18 June 2008Most recent
£249,950
+115.5%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ayshe Court Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

2 February 2001
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 5SP: £460,000 (2025–2022).
RH13 5SZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Kingslea Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB