Get started15 Barrington Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsham (RH13 5SN). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in January 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £504,000 is 15.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 58.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £435,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 107 m² it's 23% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 35 EPCs).
Price for 15 Barrington Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 22 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Barrington Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,065
Street avg £3,803
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ayshe Court Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 June 2021Most recent
£435,000
+12.4%over 2 years12 April 2019
£387,000
+39.2%over 8 years23 April 2010
£278,000
+6.9%over 1 year16 October 2008
£260,000
+237.7%over 9 years26 March 1999
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 5SN: £490,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
RH13 5SP
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingslea Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.