Get started5 The Coopers is a four-bedroom detached house in Itchingfield, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 282 m² (around 3030 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in April 2010. At 282 m² it's 24.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (227 m² median across 4 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £1,261,000 is 36.3% above the 2010 sale price.
5 The Coopers's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jan 2020
5 The Coopers valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£925,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 The Coopers is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,286
Street avg £3,539
Floor Area
282 m²
Street avg 248 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Sandhills — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.8dB

15 April 2010Most recent
£925,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0PQ: £945,000 (2025–1999).
CO₂ Emissions
15.0 t/year
Street avg 8.3 t/year
RH13 0SQ
Closest school
1.4 km
Barns Green Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB