Get started9 Bluecoat Pond is a three-bedroom property in Christs Hospital, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0NW). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1320 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. At 123 m² this is the 70th smallest of 83 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 62–200 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 83 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £498,000 is 48.7% above the 2014 sale price. At 123 m² it's 21.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 82 EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (July 2014).
9 Bluecoat Pond's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Feb 2020
9 Bluecoat Pond valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£498,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 17 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 17 years.
9 Bluecoat Pond is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,732
Street avg £3,667
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bluecoat Pond — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

4 July 2014Most recent
£335,000
+59.5%over 16 years17 December 1997
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0NW: £395,000 (2025–2023).
79 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Sept 2025
29 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Aug 2024
14 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Jul 2024
17 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Jan 2024
6 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Sept 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
RH13 0TG
Closest school
1.9 km
Tanbridge House School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.