Get started7 Bluecoat Pond is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Christs Hospital, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0NW). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. At 105 m² this is the 46th smallest of 83 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 62–200 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 83 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £445,000 is 23.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£320/sq ft) was about 17.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in September 2015. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Bluecoat Pond's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jul 2023
7 Bluecoat Pond has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 17 years.
£361,500
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£3,443
Street avg £3,565
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bluecoat Pond — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

15 September 2015Most recent
£361,500
+4.8%over 1 year15 October 2013
£345,000
+1.8%over 6 years20 July 2007
£338,750
-21.2%over 2 years5 August 2004
£430,000
+100.0%over 5 years29 January 1999
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0NW: £395,000 (2025–2023).
79 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Sept 2025
29 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Aug 2024
14 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Jul 2024
17 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Jan 2024
6 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Sept 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
RH13 0PG
Closest school
1.9 km
Tanbridge House School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.