Get started6 Bluecoat Pond is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Christs Hospital, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0NW). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£343/sq ft) was about 24.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2023 for £395,000.
6 Bluecoat Pond's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
6 Bluecoat Pond has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£413,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 26 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 26 years.
On epc rating, 6 Bluecoat Pond runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,692
Street avg £3,573
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bluecoat Pond — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

28 September 2023Most recent
£395,000
+71.7%over 16 years27 July 2007
£229,995
+15.0%20 April 2007
£200,000
-41.2%over 4 years13 December 2002
£340,000
+71.7%over 4 years27 February 1998
£198,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0NW: £410,000 (2025–2023).
79 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Sept 2025
29 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Aug 2024
14 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Jul 2024
17 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Jan 2024
5 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Sept 2023
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
RH13 0PG
Closest school
1.9 km
Tanbridge House School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.