Get started5 Bluecoat Pond is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Christs Hospital, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0NW). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (August 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£376/sq ft) was about 36.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2023 for £445,000.
5 Bluecoat Pond's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£458,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 26 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 26 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 5 Bluecoat Pond lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,045
Street avg £3,566
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bluecoat Pond — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

20 September 2023Most recent
£445,000
+27.2%over 8 years25 August 2015
£349,950
+57.3%over 16 years1 June 1999
£222,500
+12.9%over 1 year15 December 1997
£197,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0NW: £395,000 (2025–2023).
79 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Sept 2025
29 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Aug 2024
14 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Jul 2024
17 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Jan 2024
6 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Sept 2023
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
RH13 0QU
Closest school
1.9 km
Tanbridge House School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.