Get started24 Bluecoat Pond is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Christs Hospital, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0NW). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£389/sq ft) was about 41.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £385,000 in August 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Bluecoat Pond's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Sept 2021
24 Bluecoat Pond has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£395,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 20 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 20 years.
Habitable Rooms for 24 Bluecoat Pond lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,185
Street avg £3,563
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bluecoat Pond — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 August 2018Most recent
£385,000
+28.3%over 6 years9 May 2012
£300,000
+25.0%over 2 years31 July 2009
£240,000
+28.0%over 10 years1 October 1998
£187,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0NW: £395,000 (2025–2023).
79 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Sept 2025
29 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Aug 2024
14 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Jul 2024
17 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Jan 2024
6 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Sept 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
RH13 0NS
Closest school
1.9 km
Tanbridge House School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.