Get started30 King Edward Close is a mid-terrace house in Christs Hospital, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0LX). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 is 56.7% below the 2019 sale of £802,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£968/sq ft) was about 163.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 77 m² it sits well below the postcode median (113 m² across 34 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold May 2019 for £802,000.
30 King Edward Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 30 King Edward Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£802,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
30 King Edward Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,416
Street avg £3,861
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 120 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
King Edward Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

2 May 2019Most recent
£802,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0LX: £460,000 (2024–2021).
24 King Edward Close Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Jun 2024
20 King Edward Close Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Dec 2021
26 King Edward Close Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Apr 2021
56 King Edward Close Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Mar 2021
12 King Edward Close Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Feb 2021
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
RH13 0PG
Closest school
2.0 km
Tanbridge House School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB