Get startedSt Ouens is a semi-detached house in Horsham (RH13 0AD). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 115), a 2-band jump.
Held since January 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 18.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £733,000 sits 59.3% above the 2002 sale of £460,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
St Ouens has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Proposed single storey side extension
St Ouens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£733,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 18.6% per year over 4 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 18.6% per year over 4 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Salisbury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

8 January 2002Most recent
£460,000
+109.1%over 4 years11 September 1997
£220,000
RH13 0NR
Closest school
0.9 km
St Mary's CofE (Aided) Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell