Get started11 Bashford Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7YF). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 628 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 sits 68.5% above the 2010 sale of £172,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 15.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it's 27.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 8 EPCs).
11 Bashford Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Feb 2020
11 Bashford Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 15 years.
£172,750
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 15 years.
On habitable rooms, 11 Bashford Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,962
Street avg £2,916
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Greyhound Slip — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

19 August 2010Most recent
£172,750
+2.8%over 4 years31 October 2005
£168,000
+131.7%over 7 years7 November 1997
£72,500
+36.8%over 1 year23 November 1995
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7YF: £280,000 (2021–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
RH10 7NH
Closest school
0.7 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.