Get started1 Ivy Cottages is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7RP). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 711 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows an F (score 33), near the bottom of the EPC scale. Earlier certificates rated it E (October 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £459,000 is 12% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£576/sq ft) was about 88.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² it's 29.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 18 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs). 10 years since the last transfer (July 2016).
1 Ivy Cottages's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2020
1 Ivy Cottages valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£459,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.0% per year over 6 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 6 years.
1 Ivy Cottages outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,205
Street avg £4,015
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ashurst Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 July 2016Most recent
£410,000
+95.2%over 5 years13 August 2010
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7RP: £470,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
RH10 7PE
Closest school
0.9 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.