Get started4 Church Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7RP). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£502/sq ft) was about 68.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £335,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 62 m² it sits well below the postcode median (94 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Church Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 18 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 18 years.
Years Held for 4 Church Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,403
Street avg £4,072
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ashurst Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

30 May 2025Most recent
£335,000
+4.7%over 2 years13 September 2022
£320,000
+33.3%over 4 years29 August 2018
£240,000
+4.3%over 11 years2 July 2007
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7RP: £540,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
RH10 7PE
Closest school
0.9 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.