Get started6 Fermandy Lane is a property in Crawley Down, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 4UB). It has council tax band E.
Held since September 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have lagged Crawley HPI: -9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 6 Fermandy Lane was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£70,000
Growth on file: -9.6% per year over 6 years.
10 September 2002Most recent
£70,000
-44.7%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

6 November 1996
£126,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 4UB: £733,320 (2023–2019).
7 Fermandy Lane Crawley Down Crawley
Sold May 2023
Fermandy House Fermandy Lane Crawley Down Crawley
Sold Oct 2022
5 Fermandy Lane Crawley Down Crawley
Sold Jun 2022
15 Fermandy Lane Crawley Down Crawley
Sold Mar 2021
19 Fermandy Lane Crawley Down Crawley
Sold Jun 2019
RH10 4LQ
War Memorial — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Crawley Down Village CofE School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.