Get started1 Ash Tree Street is a property in Crawley Down, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 4AU). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2016) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
10 years since the last transfer (June 2016). Today's modelled estimate of £616,000 is 17.3% above the 2016 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2022.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Remove existing wooden canopy and erect a single storey rear and side extension with timber cladding.
£616,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£525,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

24 June 2016Most recent
£525,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in RH10 4AU: £530,000 (2016–2016).
RH10 4AL
Royal Oak — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Crawley Down Village CofE School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell