Get startedBankton House is a property in Crawley Down, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 4EY). It has council tax band G.
Held since October 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 17.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£650,000
Growth on file: 17.8% per year over 6 years.
20 October 2003Most recent
£650,000
+188.9%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

30 April 1997
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 4EY: £545,000 (2021–2015).
Birchwood Barn Turners Hill Road Crawley Down Crawley
Sold Sept 2021
The Platt Turners Hill Road Crawley Down Crawley
Sold Apr 2021
4 Grange Farm Cottages Turners Hill Road Crawley Down Crawley
Sold Dec 2016
3 Grange Farm Cottages Turners Hill Road Crawley Down Crawley
Sold Dec 2015
Lemon Meadow Turners Hill Road Crawley Down Crawley
Sold Jul 2012
RH10 4LQ
Grange Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Crawley Down Village CofE School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.