Get started23 Beighton Close is a three-bedroom property in Lower Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 4HZ). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since September 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2015.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Householder Application for erection of 2.0m high close boarded boundary fence (Retrospective)
23 Beighton Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£207,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 9 years.
29 September 2006Most recent
£207,000
+121.4%over 8 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ryhill Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

7 November 1997
£93,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 4HZ: £370,000 (2024–2020).
RG6 4JL
Closest school
0.2 km
Hillside Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB