Get started15 Little Fallow is a four-bedroom detached house in Lychpit, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 8UN). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £562,000 is 19.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£338/sq ft) was about 58.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
15 Little Fallow valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£562,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 13 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 13 years.
15 Little Fallow outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,643
Street avg £3,044
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Great Binfields Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

12 July 2017Most recent
£470,000
+49.2%over 12 years16 August 2004
£315,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 8UN: £515,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
RG24 8TD
Closest school
0.7 km
Great Binfields Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB