Get started17 Little Fallow is a four-bedroom detached house in Lychpit, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 8UN). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Today's modelled estimate of £543,000 is 23.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£340/sq ft) was about 54.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £439,000.
17 Little Fallow valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£543,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£439,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 17 Little Fallow stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,658
Street avg £3,043
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Great Binfields Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

31 October 2019Most recent
£439,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 8UN: £515,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
RG24 8XT
Closest school
0.7 km
Great Binfields Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB