Get started34 Cibbons Road is a mid-terrace house in Chineham, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 8TD). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 11.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£357/sq ft) was about 53.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 17 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 34 Cibbons Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,846
Street avg £3,503
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Village Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

19 May 2017Most recent
£200,000
+34.3%over 9 years24 August 2007
£148,950
+18.7%over 4 years24 February 2003
£125,500
+63.0%over 2 years25 February 2000
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 8TD: £560,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Four Lanes Community Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.