Get started18 Clover Field is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lychpit, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 8SR). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 706 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 is 25% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£366/sq ft) was about 46.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
18 Clover Field's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jan 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 21 years.
£258,500
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 21 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 18 Clover Field lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,941
Street avg £3,351
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stroudley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

27 October 2017Most recent
£258,500
+39.7%over 6 years21 September 2011
£185,000
+1.6%over 6 years8 September 2005
£182,000
+171.6%over 8 years11 October 1996
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 8SR: £270,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
RG24 8XP
Closest school
0.9 km
Great Binfields Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.