Get started17 Dewpond Walk is a three-bedroom property in Lychpit, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 8RZ). It has council tax band D.
Held since March 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£216,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 4 years.
21 March 2006Most recent
£216,500
+17.0%over 3 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cromwell Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

6 September 2002
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 8RZ: £325,000 (2022–2014).
RG24 8XP
Closest school
0.7 km
Great Binfields Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB